2012 - Playoffs

Home Up CFA Associations Governing Body Meetings Bylaws Youth Protection History of CFA Hall of Fame Deven Jackson Story USA Football - Heads Up Football Calendar of Events 2014 Season 2013 Season 2011 Season 2010 Season 2009 Season 2008 Season 2007 Season 2006 Season 2005 Season 2004 Season 2003 Season 2002 Season 2001 Season Incorporation Links Village Auto Center Attorney at Law Scholastic All-American Team CFA Registration Forms Dick's Sporting Goods Commissioners Corner Stampede Dick's Sporting Goods

Home
Up
American Conference Playoffs - 2012
National Conference Playoffs - 2012
Federal Conference Playoffs - 2012

CFA Football League 2012 First Round Playoffs

Week #10 - CFA Football League Squad Game Time C Playoff Teams S Playoff Teams S
Saturday       Week #10   Week #10  
October 27. 2012       Away Team   Home Team  
               
Saturday Peewee 4:30 P.M. A #5 - Holy Name 19 #4 - Paxton 0
October 27. 2012 Pony 6:00 P.M. N #6 - Susquehanna 0 #3 - East Pennsboro 19
Holy Name Football Field Midget 7:30 P.M. N #7 - New Cumberland 13 #2 - Seven Sorrows 46
               
Saturday Peewee 4:00 P.M. A #7 - York 0 #2 - Red Land Patriots 18
October 27. 2012 Pony 5:30 P.M. A #7 - Red Land Patriots 6 #2 - Harrisburg Packers 34
Red Land Football Field Midget 7:00 P.M. A #7 - York 12 #2 - Red Land Patriots 38
               
Saturday Pony 12:00 Noon A #6 - C.V. Eagles 13 #3 - York 35
October 27. 2012 Pony 1:30 P.M. N #8 - Steelton 0 #1 - Cedar Cliff 41
CV #1 - Stoney Ridge Park Midget 3:00 P.M. N #6 - Middletown 14 #3 - Cedar Cliff 23
               
Saturday Peewee 12:00 Noon F #6 - Greenwood 0 #3 - Halifax 20
October 27. 2012 Pony 1:30 P.M. F #7 - C.V. Power 0 #2 - Halifax 58
CV #2 - Stoney Ridge Park Midget 3:00 P.M. F #8 - C.V. Power 6 #1 - Halifax 46
               
Saturday Peewee 12:00 Noon F #7 - Red Land II 6 #2 - West Perry 13
October 27. 2012 Pony 1:30 P.M. F #5 - West Perry 7 #4 - Juniata 0
West Perry High School Midget 3:00 P.M. F #5 - West Perry 6 #4 - Greenwood 23
               
Saturday Pony 12:00 Noon A #8 - Paxton Panthers 7 #1 - Holy Name 22
October 27. 2012 Peewee 1:30 P.M. A #6 - Harrisburg Packers 12 #3 - Swatara Tigers 15
Paxton Field Pony 3:00 P.M. A #5 - Swatara 26 #4 - Harrisburg Broncos 6
               
Week #10 - CFA Football League Squad Game Time   Playoff Teams S Playoff Teams S
Sunday       Week #10   Week #10  
October 28. 2012       Away Team   Home Team  
               
Sunday Midget 12:00 Noon A #5 - Carlisle 32 #4 - Holy Name 6
October 28. 2012 Peewee 1:30 P.M. N #7 - Good Shepherd 0 #2 - Mechanicsburg 25
Mechanicsburg Field Pony 3:00 P.M. N #7 - Good Shepherd 0 #2 - Mechanicsburg 7
               
Sunday Midget 12:00 Noon N #5 - Good Shepherd 12 #4 - East Pennsboro 18
October 28. 2012 Peewee 1:30 P.M. N #8 - East Pennsboro 6 #1 - New Cumberland 29
New Cumberland Field Pony 3:00 P.M. N #5 - Middletown 13 #4 - New Cumberland  0
               
Sunday Pony 12:00 Noon F #6 -Greenwood  0 #3 - Northern 39
October 28. 2012 Peewee 1:30 P.M. F #8 - Juniata 0 #1 - Northern 35
Juniata Field Midget 3:00 P.M. F #6 - Juniata 14 #3 - Northern 36
               
Sunday Peewee 12:00 Noon F #5 - Susquenita 12 #4 - Boiling Springs 7
October 28. 2012 Pony 1:30 P.M. F #8 - Susquenita 0 #1 - Boiling Springs 33
Lower Dauphin Field Midget 3:00 P.M. F #7 - Lower Dauphin 0 #2 - Boiling Springs 35
               
Sunday Peewee 12:00 Noon N #6 - Middletown 0 #3 - Steelton 33
October 28. 2012 Peewee 1:30 P.M. N #5 - St. Joseph 2 #4 - Seven Sorrows 7
Seven Sorrows Field Midget 3:00 P.M. N #8 - St. Joseph 0 #1 - Susquehanna 33
               
Sunday Peewee 12:00 Noon A #8 - Linglestown 0 #1 - Harrisburg Broncos 37
October 28. 2012 Midget 1:30 P.M. A #6 - Paxton 0 #3 - Linglestown 40
Harrisburg High School Midget 3:00 P.M. A #8 - C.V. Eagles 8 #1 - Harrisburg Broncos 36
               

CFA Football League 2012 Semi-final Round Playoffs

Week #11 - CFA Football League Squad Game Time C Playoff Teams S Playoff Teams S
Saturday       Week #11   Week #11  
November 3, 2012       Away Team   Home Team  
               
               
Saturday Peewee 4:30 P.M. N #4 - Seven Sorrows Eagles 6 #1 - New Cumberland Saints 21
November 3, 2012 Pony 6:00 P.M. A $5 - Swatara Tigers 0 #1 - Holy Name Jets 24
Landis Field - Central Dauphin Pony 7:30 P.M. F #3 - Northern Polar Bears 0 #2 - Halifax Bobcats 32
Weigh Masters: Youngblood & Mitchell                
               
Saturday Peewee 4:00 P.M. N #3 - Steelton Raiders 0 #2 - Mechanicsburg   Wildcats 20
November 3, 2012 Pony 5:30 P.M. N #3 - East Pennsboro Panthers 13 #2 - Mechanicsburg   Wildcats 19
Red Land Football Field Midget 7:00 P.M. A #3 - Linglestown Colts  38 #2 - Red Land Patriots 16
Weigh Masters:  Keith Newkam              
               
Saturday Peewee 12:00 Noon F #3 - Halifax Bobcats 13 #2 - West Perry Mustangs  21
November 3, 2012 Pony 1:30 P.M. F #5 - West Perry Mustangs 8 #1 - Boiling Springs Bengals 42
West Perry High School Midget 3:00 P.M. F #3 - Northern Polar Bears 14 #2 - Boiling Springs Bengals 19
Weigh Masters:  Brad Humer              
               
               
Week #11 - CFA Football League Squad Game Time   Playoff Teams S Playoff Teams S
Sunday       Week #11   Week #11  
November 4, 2012       Away Team   Home Team  
               
               
               
Sunday Pony 1:00 P.M. N #5 - Middletown Blue Raiders 0 #1 - Cedar Cliff Colts 13
November 4, 2012 Midget 2:30 P.M. N #3 - Cedar Cliff Colts 6 #2 - Seven Sorrows Eagles 30
Susquehanna High School Midget 4:00 P.M. N #4 - East Pennsboro Panthers 0 #1 - Susquehanna Indians 36
Weigh Masters:  Keith Newkam              
               
Sunday Pony 2:00 P.M. A #3 - York Bears 13 #2 - Harrisburg Packers 8
November 4, 2012 Midget 3:30 P.M. A #5 - Carlisle Thundering Herd 12 #1 - Harrisburg Broncos 20
Landis Field - Central Dauphin Peewee 5:00 P.M. A #5 - Holy Name Jets 27 #1 - Harrisburg Broncos 6
Weigh Masters: Humer & Ritter               
               
               
Sunday Peewee 1:00 P.M. A #3 - Swatara Tigers 0 #2 - Red Land Patriots 7
November 4, 2012 Peewee 2:30 P.M. F #5 - Susquenita Blackhawks 0 #1 - Northern Polar Bears 28
Red Land Football Field Midget 4:00 P.M. F #4 - Greenwood Buffaloes 28 #1 - Halifax Bobcats 20
Weigh Masters: Youngblood                
               

CFA Football League 2012 - Championship Round Playoffs

November 10-11, 2012  -  Susquehanna High School Football Field

Super Bowl - XL (40 Years of Youth Football)

Championship Playoff Teams CFA Super Bowl - XL Game Time   Seed Championship Playoff Teams S S Championship Playoff Teams Seed
Saturday - Week #12 American Conference - AAA       Saturday - Week #12     Saturday - Week #12  
November 10, 2012 National Conference - AA       Susquehanna High School Field     Susquehanna High School Field  
Susquehanna High School Field Federal Conference - A       Away Team     Home Team  
                   
                   
Federal Conference Peewee Championship 1:00 P.M.   2 West Perry Mustangs 6 20 Northern Polar Bears 1
                   
                   
National Conference Peewee Championship 2:30 P.M.   2 Mechanicsburg Wildcats 6 0 New Cumberland Saints 1
                   
                   
American Conference Peewee Championship 4:00 P.M.   2 Red Land Patriots 0 7 Harrisburg Broncos 1
                   
                   
Federal Conference Pony Championship 5:30 P.M.   2 Halifax Bobcats 0 18 Boiling Springs Bengals 1
                   
                   
Federal Conference Midget Championship 7:00 P.M.   4 Greenwood Buffaloes 6 7 Boiling Springs Bengals 2
                   
                   
Week #12 - CFA Football League CFA Super Bowl - XL Game Time     Championship Playoff Teams S S Championship Playoff Teams S
Sunday - Week #12 American Conference - AAA       Sunday - Week #12     Sunday - Week #12  
November 11, 2012 National Conference - AA       Susquehanna High School Field     Susquehanna High School Field  
Susquehanna High School Field Federal Conference - A       Away Team     Home Team  
                   
                   
National Conference Pony Championship 1:00 P.M.   2 Mechanicsburg Wildcats     Cedar Cliff Colts 1
                   
                   
American Conference Pony Championship 2:30 P.M.   3 York Bears     Holy Name Jets 1
                   
                   
National Conference Midget Championship 4:00 P.M.   2 Seven Sorrows Eagles     Susquehanna Indians 1
                   
                   
American Conference Midget Championship 5:30 P.M.   3 Linglestown Colts     Harrisburg Broncos 1
                   

Super Bowl Saturday and Sunday Gate Collection

THESE ARE THE TIMES THAT EACH TEAM IS TO HAVE A REPRESENTATIVE FROM THEIR TEAM TO WORK THE GATE

PER OUR BYLAWS - ANY TEAM THAT DOES NOT SHOW UP IT IS A $100.00 FINE

PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT ME TO CHANGE YOUR TIME - FIND SOMEONE TO WORK THAT TIME SLOT

EVERY PERSON WILL SIGN IN WHEN THEY SHOW UP - PLEASE SEE KEITH NEWKAM AT THE GATE

HE WILL BE AT THE GATE TO CHANGE SHIFTS AND TO COUNT THE MONEY

EACH SHIFT WILL START WITH A SET AMOUNT OF MONEY FOR CHANGE

Keith Newkam

Super Bowl Gate Collection   Super Bowl Gate Collection
Susquehanna High School Field   Susquehanna High School Field
     
Saturday, November 10, 2012   Sunday, November 11, 2012
     
12:00 Noon to 2:00 P.M.   11:30 A.M.  to 1:30 P.M.
Cumberland Valley   St. Joe's 
Harrisburg Broncos   East Pennsboro
Holy Name    Mechanicsburg
     
2:00 P.M. to 4:00 P.M.   1:30 P.M. to 3:30 P.M.
Swatara   Middletown 
York   Steelton 
Carlisle   Susquehanna
Harrisburg Packers    Boiling Springs 
     
4:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M.   3:30 P.M.to 5:30 P.M.
Lingerlestown   Greenwood
Paxton   Juniata 
Red Land   Northern 
Cedar Cliff   Halifax 
     
6:00 P.M.  to 8:00 P.M.    5:30 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. 
Good Shepherd    Lower Dauphin 
New Cumberland    Susquenita 
Seven Sorrows    West Perry 
     
     
Thank You For Your Support   Thank You For Your Support
     

Link to Playoff Pictures

2012 All Stars - Billie Jo Snyder Photography